Studio-grade quality and total control

Showcraft is the storytelling platform built for animation–it closes the gap between AI-tooling and industry-standard quality

Skeptical about Consistency?

Explore workflows built to keep you in control, shot after shot in Nura Showcraft

Asset import and central Management

Model and style sheets for consistency

Previz in a sequencer

SOON

HDR finishing tools, with local 4K upscale and real time ACES color correction

Leading AI Models

API Access and On prem capabilities

Need a proof of concept?

Contact the Atelier team for assistance

Contact Atelier
Elvis Deane
With Showcraft's ability to lock in style and character consistency, I can deliver more professional results and punch above my weight as an indie filmmaker.

Elvis DeaneDirector: Amy The Unconquerable

Subscription pricing

Pricing plans

Three monthly tiers, each with a fresh batch of credits every month.

Starter

30,000credits

  • Access to all popular image and video models.
  • Subscription credits rollover 1 month.
  • Top up credits available, expire 6 months after purchase.
  • Generate 4 images and 2 videos at the same time.
  • 100 GB storage limit, unlimited for a short time after release.

$50

per month, $0.00167 a credit

Get started

Pro

70,000credits

  • Access to all popular image and video models.
  • Subscription credits rollover 1 month.
  • Top up credits available, expire 6 months after purchase.
  • Generate 8 images and 4 videos at the same time.
  • 500 GB storage limit, unlimited for a short time after release.

$100

per month, $0.00143 a credit

Get started

Ultimate

Best Value

160,000credits

  • Access to all popular image and video models.
  • Subscription credits rollover 1 month.
  • Top up credits available, expire 6 months after purchase.
  • Generate 12 images and 8 videos at the same time.
  • 1 TB storage, +$5 per extra TB, unlimited for a short time after release.

$200

per month, $0.00125 a credit

Get started

Contact us for Enterprise Support Packages

Top-up packages

PlanMonthlyTop-upPer credit
Starter$50 · 30,000 credits$25 · 15,000 credits$0.00167
Pro$100 · 70,000 credits$50 · 35,000 credits$0.00143
Ultimate$200 · 160,000 credits$100 · 80,000 credits$0.00125

Contact sales

Tell us what you are making and someone from the team will write back.

Looking for technical or product support? Email Support